Metropolitan Officials State Tournament Officials

BOYS BASKETBALL

         CLASS AA

 

1984    Richard Reels

1985    Richard Reels

1988    Richard Reels

1987    Nathaniel Humphrey

1987    Reuben Norris

1988    Reuben Norris

1989    Reuben Norris

1991    Lionell Yates

1992    Lionell Yates

1993    Charlie Brown

1994    Charlie Brown

1994    Jessie Knighten

1995    Jessie Knighten

1995    Mau Mau Cason

1996    Mau Mau Cason

1996    Keith McClellan

1997    Keith McClellan

1997    Paul Moseley

1998    Mau Mau Cason

1998    Keith McClellan

1998    Paul Moseley

1999    Mau Mau Cason

1999    Paul Moseley

1999    Bill Jones

2000    Bill Jones

2000    Terry Murphy

2000    Andrew Williams

2001    Andrew Williams

2001    Terry Murphy

2001    Cliff Bailey

2002    Bill Jones

2002    Craig Jeffreys

2002    Kevin White

2003    Craig Jeffreys

2003    Terry Murphy

2003    Kevin White

2004    Obaseki Che Menjou – Class A

2004    Keith McClellan

2005    Cliff Bailey

2005    Kevin White

2005    Craig Jeffreys

2006    Obaseki Che Menjou – Class A

2006    Craig Jeffreys

2006    Paul Moseley

2010    Gerald Morrow – Class 3A

2011    Gerald Morrow

2013    Tracey Carothers

2013    Larhone Miles

2013    Vernal Turner

2014    Len Sanford – 1A/2A

2014    Kevin White – 1A/2A

2014    Tracey Carothers – 3A/4A

2014    Larhone Miles – 3A/4A

2014    Vernal Turner – 3A/4A

2014    Tom Fuller – 3A/4A

2015    Len Sanford – 1A/2A

2015    Tom Fuller – 3A/4A

2016    Greg Nelson – 1A/2A

2016    Tracey Carothers – 3A/4A

WRESTLING

 1999 - 2012     Gregory Brooks


GIRLS SOFTBALL

2004    Jessie Knighten

2005    Jessie Knighten


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

1988    Pamela Young - LJ

2002    Pamela Young - LJ

GIRLS BASKETBALL

 

1979    Bertha Buchanan

1980    Bertha Buchanan

1994    Herschel King

1995    Herschel King

1996    Herschel King

1996    Pamela Young

1997    Pamela Young

1997    Len Sanford

1998    Steve Aleander

1998    Len Sanford

1998    Robert Lau

1999    Len Sanford

1999    Pamela Young

1999    Len Sanford

2000    Steve Alexaner

2000    Candice Daniel

2000    Darryl Shelton

2001    Shelia Ashley

2001    Candice Daniel

2001    Tena Washington

2002    Shelia Ashley

2002    Tina Jackson

2002    Clarence Simmons

2003    Candice Daniel

2003    Tina Jackson

2003    Clarence Simmons

2004    Tina Jackson

2004    Clarence Simmons

2004    Darryl Shelton

2009    Obaseke Che Menjou

FOOTBALL

 

1986    LT Bonner – 3A

1986    Warren Cooley – 3A

1986    James Felton – 3A

1986    Sam Daniels – 3A

1987    LT Bonner – 1A

1987    Warren Cooley – 1A

1987    James Felton – 1A

1987    James Felton – 1A

1988    Gregory Williams – 1A

1989    Gregory Williams – 5A

1993    Gregory Williams – 4A

1993    LT Bonner – 5A

1993    Warren Cooley – 5A

1993    Sam Daniels – 5A

1993    Jessie Knighten – 5A

1999    Henry Wilson – 5A

2000    Sylvester Blaylock – 4A

2000    LT Bonner – 4A

2000    Jessie Knighten – 4A

2000    Paul Cloutier – 4A

2001    Paul Cloutier – 7A

2001    Herschel King – 8A

2001    Theodore Ross – 8A

2001    Clifton Rogers – 8A

2002    Sylvester Blalock – 7A

2002    Michael Ray – 7A

2003    Clifton Rogers – 7A

2003    Howard Harris – 7A

2003    Theodore Ross – 7A

2003    Joe Slayton – 7A

2004    Herschel King – 3A

2004    Theodore Ross – 3A

2006    Joe Slayton – 4A

2006    William Fields – 4A

2006    Howard Harris – 4A

2006    Calvin White – 4A

2008    Richard Thomas – 7A

2008   Theodore Ross – 7A

2010    Joe Slayton – 5A

2010    Howard Harris – 5A

2010    William Fields – 5A

2010    Alonzo Smiley – 5A

2010    Calvin White – 5A

2012    Kenneth Gaston – 3A

2012    Howard Harris – 3A

2012    Theodore Ross – 3A

2015    Ivan Palamore - 5A

2015    Andre Golston – 5A

2015    Larhone Miles – 5A

2015    Chris Head – 5A

2015    Mike Outten – 5A